The Kinks - The EP Collection

The Kinks - The EP Collection

mp3: 1251 mb. | flac/ape: 1672 mb

Singer: The Kinks
Album title: The EP Collection
Category: Rock, Pop
Rating: 3.6 ✦
Info: Label: See For Miles Records Ltd. ‎– SEE 295, See For Miles Records Ltd. ‎– SEE295
Type: Vinyl, LP, Compilation, Stereo, Mono
Country: UK
Date of released: 1990
Category: Rock, Pop
Style: Mod, Classic Rock, Beat, Garage Rock, Pop Rock
Other format: MP3 APE AAC MP1 WAV AU ADX MMF DMF

Download links


The Kinks - The EP Collection
MP3 version


1672 downloads at 31 mb/s

The Kinks - The EP Collection
FLAC version


1251 downloads at 29 mb/s

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 See My Friends 2:45
A2 All Day And All Of The Night 2:22
A3 I Gotta Move 2:23
A4 Louie Louie
Written-By – R. Berry*
2:56
A5 I've Got That Feeling 2:43
A6 A Well Respected Man 2:40
A7 Don't You Fret 2:42
A8 It's All Right 2:36
A9 Things Are Getting Better 1:54
A10 I've Gotta Go Now 2:53
A11 Set Me Free 2:11
A12 You Really Got Me 2:13
B1 Wait Till The Summer Comes Along 2:07
B2 Till The End Of The Day 2:20
B3 Such A Shame 2:17
B4 Dedicated Follower Of Fashion 3:01
B5 David Watts 2:37
B6 Two Sisters 2:01
B7 Lazy Old Sun 2:48
B8 Situation Vacant 3:19
B9 Death Of A Clown
Written By – R. & D. DaviesWritten-By – D. Davies*, R. Davies*
3:11
B10 Love Me Till The Sun Shines 3:14
B11 Funny Face 2:15
B12 Suzannah's Still Alive 2:20

Companies, etc.

  • Licensed From – Castle Communications PLC
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – See For Miles Records Ltd.
  • Copyright (c) – See For Miles Records Ltd.
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Published By – Kassner Music
  • Published By – Limax Music
  • Published By – Davray Music
  • Published By – Carlin Music Corp.
  • Published By – Dabe Music

Credits

  • Compiled By – Colin Miles
  • Cover – Grey Matter
  • Lacquer Cut By – Porky
  • Liner Notes – Nicky Keith
  • Producer – Ray Davies (tracks: B5 to B8, B11, B12), Shel Talmy (tracks: A1 to B10)
  • Written-By – D. Davies* (tracks: B10 to B12), R. Davies* (tracks: A1 to A3, A5 to B8)

Notes

Original sound recordings made by PRT Records

Made in France

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5 014661 029510
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout A, etched): SEE 295 A¹ A PORKY PRIME CUT. MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout B, etched): SEE 295 B¹ A PORKY PRIME CUT. MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
SEECD 295 The Kinks The EP Collection ‎(CD, Comp, Mono) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEECD 295 UK 1990
SEEK 295 The Kinks The Ep Collection ‎(Cass, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEEK 295 UK 1990

Recommendations

Download link The Kinks - The EP Collection